Starters 2020

CITCO Grand Prix events

Round 1 Wednesday, 10 June 2020 – Junglinster – Martin Shapiro
Round 2 Wednesday, 1 July 2020 – Preisch – Tony Nightingale
Round 3 Wednesday, 8 July 2020 – Kikuoka – William Heath
Round 4 Wednesday, 15 July 2020 – Preisch – Damien Pons
Round 5 Wednesday, 22 July – Junglinster – Joost Mees
Round 6 Wednesday, 29 July 2020 – Preisch – Jess Have
Round 7 Wednesday, 12 August 2020 – Kikuoka – Christian Lowe
Round 8 Wednesday, 26 August 2020 – Grand Ducal – Neil Underwood
Round 9 + 10 Saturday, 3 October 2020 – Kikuoka – Richard Browne

Other events

Casa4Funds Individual

3 October 2020 – Kikuoka – Arnaud Bouteiller

MIXVoip Pairs

17 June – Junglinster – ///

3 club challenge

Ryder Cup

13 September — Kikuoka

– – – – – – – – –

Starters 2019

CITCO Grand Prix events

Round 1 Tuesday, 23 April 2019 – Kikuoka – Martin Shapiro
Round 2 Tuesday, 7 May 2019 – Grand Ducal – Rob Lessure
Round 3 Wednesday, 22 May 2019 – Preisch – Mark Houston
Round 4 Wednesday, 5 June 2019 – Kikuoka — William Heath
Round 5 Wednesday, 12 June 2019 – Junglinster – Maarten de Groot

Round 6 Wednesday, 3 July 2019 – Preisch – Neil Underwood
Round 7 Wednesday, 31 July 2019 – Preisch – Richard Neale
Round 8 Wednesday, 14 August 2019 – Kikuoka – Joost Mees
Round 9 Wednesday, 21 August 2019 – Grand Ducal – Frank Maitry
Round 10 Wednesday, 28 August 2019 – Preisch – Stefano Ciccarello

Other events

Casa4Funds Individual

5 October 2019 – Kikuoka

MIXVoip Pairs

Wednesday 26 June — Junglinster – Martin Shapiro

Bijnens Beer 3 club challenge

Wednesday 17 July – Junglinster – Marco Bus

– – – – – – – – –

Starters 2018

CITCO Grand Prix events

Round 1 Wednesday 25 April — Preisch (Luxembourg) – no starter volunteered
Round 2 Wednesday 2 May — Kikuoka – David Hopwood
Round 3 Wednesday 16 May — Preisch (France) – Christopher Juste
Round – Wednesday 23 May — Kikuoka – Simon Baker
Round 4 Wednesday 30 May — Preisch (Luxembourg) – Neil Underwood
Round 5 Wednesday 20 June — Kikuoka – Martin Shapiro
Round 6 Wednesday 4 July — Junglinster – Marco Bus
Round 7 Wednesday 18 July — Junglinster – Maarten de Groot
Round 8 Wednesday 15 August – Kikuoka – Franco Mastroddi
Round 9 Wednesday 29 August — Grand Ducal – Jens Buch
Round 10 Wednesday 12 September — Kikuoka – Tim van Dijk

Other events

Casa4Funds Individual

Saturday 26 May – Kikuoka – Johan Terblanche

Bijnens Beer 3 club challenge

Wednesday 25 July – Kikuoka – Tony Whiteman

MIXVoip Pairs

Wednesday 13 June — Junglinster – Frank Maitry

– – – – – – – – –

Starters 2017

CITCO Grand Prix

Round 1 Wednesday 19 April — Kikuoka – Merve Herneman
Round 2 Wednesday 10 May — Kikuoka – Richard Neale
Round 3 Wednesday 24 May — Preisch – David Hopwood
Round 4 Wednesday 31 May — Junglinster – Neil Underwood
Round 5 Wednesday 14 June — Preisch – Mark Houston
Round 6 Wednesday 28 June — Preisch — Tony Nightingale
Round 7 Wednesday 5 July — Junglinster — Rob McCorduck
Round 8 Wednesday 26 July — Kikuoka — Arnaud Bouteiller
Round 9 Wednesday 9 August — Kikuoka – Luc de Vet
Round 10 Thursday 24 August — Grand Ducal — Gregor Dalrymple

Other events

KPMG Individual

Saturday 13 May – Kikuoka – Daniel Kaiser

Bijnens Beer 3 club challenge

Wednesday 21 June – Kikuoka – Colin Cameron 

MIXVoip Pairs

Wednesday 2 August — Junglinster – Simon Baker

– – – – – – – – –

Starters 2016

CITCO Grand Prix

Round 1 Wednesday 27 April — Grand Ducal: Gregor Dalrymple & Mark Gillies
Round 2 Wednesday 11 May — Preisch (Luxembourg): Christopher Juste
Round 3 Wednesday 18 May — Kikuoka: Richard Neale & Will Heath
Round 4 Wednesday 1 June — Junglinster: Tony Whiteman
Round 5 Wednesday 15 June — Preisch (France): Rob McCorduck
Round 6 Wednesday 22 June — Kikuoka: Colin Cameron
Round 7 Wednesday 29 June — Preisch (Luxembourg): Will Heath
Round 8 Wednesday 6 July — Junglinster: James King
Round 9 Wednesday 27 July — Kikuoka: Mark Houston
Round 10 Thursday 25 August — Grand Ducal: Gregor Dalrymple & Mark Gillies

Other events

KPMG Individual

Saturday 23 April – Kikuoka: Johan Terblanche

KCIT

Saturday 18 June – Kikuoka

Bijnens Beer 3 club challenge

Saturday 5 November – Kikuoka: James King

Ryder Cup

Sunday 16 October — Kikuoka

MIXVoip Pairs

Wednesday 3 August — Junglinster: Paul Goes

– – – – – – – – –

Starters 2015

CITCO Grand Prix

Round 1 Wednesday 22nd April — Kikuoka: Richard Neale
Round 2 Wednesday 6th May — Preisch (Luxembourg): Francis Parisis
Round 3 Wednesday 20th May — Junglinster: Arnaud Bouteiller
Round 4 Wednesday 3rd June — Junglinster: Dennis Robertson
Round 5 Wednesday 17th June — Preisch (France): Neil Underwood
Round 6 Wednesday 24th June — Kikuoka: Colin Cameron
Round 7 Wednesday 1st July — Preisch (Luxembourg): Mark Houston
Round 8 Wednesday 22nd July — Kikuoka: Will Heath
Round 9 Wednesday 5th August — Junglinster: Steve Brown
Round 10 Thursday 19th August — Kikuoka: Stuart Rowlands

MIXvoip Pairs

Wednesday 15th July — Junglinster: Rob McCorduck

Citabel 3 club challenge

Wednesday 29th July — Kikouka: Philippe Zimmer

KPMG Individual

Saturday 29th August — Kikouka: Alan Botfield

– – – – – – – – –

Starters 2014

CITCO Grand Prix

Round 1 Wednesday 25th April (Kikuoka): James King
Round 2 Wednesday 7th May (Preisch – Luxembourg): Francis Parisis
Round 3 Wednesday 21st May (Kikuoka): Stefano Ciccarello
Round 4 Wednesday 4th June (Junglinster): Andrew Paton
Round 5 Wednesday 18th June (Preisch – France): Tony Whiteman
Round 6 Wednesday 25th June (Junglinster): Patch Lowe
Round 7 Tuesday 2nd July (Preisch – Germany): Mark Houston
Round 8 Wednesday 17th July (Junglinster): Craig Ferreira/Jonathan Hill
Round 9 Wednesday 23rd July (Kikuoka): Mark Gillies
Round 10 Thursday 31st July (Grand Ducal): David Hopwood

Pairs

Wednesday 20th August (Kikouka): John Sutherland

Citabel 3 club challenge

Wednesday 13th August (Kikouka): Ayzo van Eysinga

KPMG Individual

Saturday 6th September (Kikouka): Andrew Paton

Starters 2013
Round 1 Thursday 25th April (Grand Ducal): Andrew Paton
Round 2 Wednesday 8th May (Canach): Derek Sinclair
Round 3 Wednesday 22nd May (Preisch): Tony Whiteman
Round 4 Wednesday 5th June (Canach): Rob McCorduck
Round 5 Wednesday 19th June (Junglinster): Richard Neale & Kieran O’Connor
Round 6 Wednesday 26th June (Preisch): James King
Round 7 Tuesday 2nd July (Junglinster): Woodge
Round 8 Wednesday 17th July (Canach): Ian Doherty
Round 9 Wednesday 23rd July (Junglinster): Nathan Sneyd
Round 10 Thursday 1st August (Grand Ducal): Nathan Sneyd/Nick Montague

PAIRS
Tuesday 9th July (Canach): Craig Ferreira

RYDER CUP
Saturday 3rd August (Canach): TBA

CITABEL 3 CLUB CHALLENGE
Wednesday 21st August (Grand Ducal): Ayzo van Eysinga

KPMG INDIVIDUAL
Saturday 14th September (Canach): Andrew Paton

Starters 2012

Round 1 Wednesday 25th April (Grand Ducal): Kieron O’Connor & Richard Neale
Round 2 Wednesday 9th May (Canach): Merve Herneman
Round 3 Wednesday 23rd May (Preisch): Bernard Biggar
Round 4 Tuesday 5th June (Canach, back nine): Patch Lowe
Round 5 Wednesday 13th June (Junglinster): Steve Brown
Round 6 Wednesday 20th June (Canach): Marco Bus
Round 7 Tuesday 3rd July (Junglinster): Woodge
Round 8 Wednesday 18th July (Junglinster): Paul Goes
Round 9 Wednesday 1st August (Preisch): Jess Have
Round 10 Thursday 30th August (Grand Ducal): Mark Gillies
3 club challenge: Wednesday 22th August (Grand Ducal): Ayzo van Eysinga
DeVere Pairs: Wednesday 27th June (Canach): Stefano Ciccarello
KPMG Individuals: Saturday 6th October (Canach): Andrew Paton

Starters 2011

3 club challenge: 8 September (Canach): Frank Maitry
Tenth event: 23 August (Canach): William Heath
Ninth event: 18 August (Grand Ducal): Rob McCorduck
Eighth event 27 July (Preisch): Stéphane Ayache
Seventh event 13 July (Junglinster): Steve Brown
DeVere pairs 5 July (Canach): Steve Kaiser
Sixth event 29 June (Junglinster): Andrew Paton
Fifth event 15 June (Preisch): Merve Herneman, Jonathan Hill
Fourth event 8 June (Saarbrücken, front nine?): Alan Botfield
Third event 24 May (Canach, back nine): Ernest Foy
Second event 17 May (Canach): Patch Lowe
First event 11 May (Canach): Tim Tobin

Starters 2010

Tenth event 26 Aug (Grand Ducal): David Hopwood
Ninth event 11 Aug (Canach): Johan Terblanche
Eighth event 27 July (Junglinster): Craig Ferreira
Seventh event 14 July (Canach): Ernest Foy
Sixth event 29 June (Junglinster): Willem van Rooyen
Fifth event 16 June (Saarbrücken): Jonathan Hill
Fourth event 9 June (Preisch): Bernard Biggar
Third event 26 May (Canach): Richard Neale
Second event 12 May (Canach): Richard Neale
First event 28 April (Grand Ducal): Tim Tobin